HP HP2-B87 real exam prep : HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals

  • Exam Code: HP2-B87
  • Exam Name: HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals
  • Updated: Oct 20, 2026
  • Q&As: 90 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

Total Price: $49.99

HP HP2-B87 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

   +      +   

PDF Version: Convenient, easy to study. Printable HP HP2-B87 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.

PC Test Engine: Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

Online Test Engine: Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

Value Pack Total: $149.97  $69.99

About HP HP2-B87 Real Exam

Success is one step away; take it. Bring the HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals vce torrent home from Real4Prep: 90 practice questions for the HP2-B87 exam in 2026.

HP HP2-B87 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:HP
Exam Name:HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals
Exam Number:HP2-B87
Related Certifications:HP Managed Print Specialist
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Real Exam Qty:50-60
Available Languages:English
Exam Price:USD $120-$150
Exam Format:Multiple response, Multiple choice
Passing Score:Not publicly disclosed / approx 70%
Exam Duration:75-90
Recommended Training:HP Official Training Materials
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE (historic registration)
Sample Questions:Free Download real HP2-B87 exam prep
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; basic IT/printing knowledge recommended

HP HP2-B87 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Supplies and Maintenance25%- Preventive maintenance procedures
- Genuine HP supplies and components
- Warranty and service support
Imaging and Printing Technology Overview25%- Imaging process and print mechanics
- HP printer and MFP product portfolio
- Printing technologies: laser, inkjet, page-wide
Troubleshooting and Support30%- Firmware updates and driver installation
- Error codes and diagnostic tools
- Common hardware and software issues
Connectivity and Networking20%- Print server and network configuration
- Mobile and cloud printing solutions
- Wired and wireless network protocols

HP2-B87 Exam FAQ — Run for It

The HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals blueprint spans 4 domains — including Connectivity and Networking (20%), Troubleshooting and Support (30%), Supplies and Maintenance (25%). The complete outline above lists every subtopic; work them from heaviest to lightest.

USD $120-$150 per attempt, Not publicly disclosed / approx 70% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — act now and prepare properly with the 90 practice questions for the HP2-B87 exam at Real4Prep.

Yes — download the free HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals demo and preview the quality before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

No mandatory prerequisites; basic IT/printing knowledge recommended Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page before registering.

75-90 for 50-60 questions. The Real4Prep SOFT version — most proximate to the real exam in style and mode — builds the pacing you need on any Windows computer.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals is delivered Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals vce torrent automatically within about a minute — apply it on any computer with no limitation, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding HP2-B87 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

The HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals is HP's certification exam for HP Technical Certified, at the Associate level. A compelling certification highlights you — from common to standout. Related credentials include HP Managed Print Specialist.

Yes:

After any course, sharpen up with the 90 practice questions for the HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals — every answer expert-verified.

What Clients Say About Us

It is a valid dump. I passed my HP2-B87 exam yesterday. All the questions are from HP2-B87 dump.

Nick Nick       4.5 star  

Thanks again After completing my college, I wanted to start my career in the field of HP.

Dennis Dennis       5 star  

The HP2-B87 exam questions are very relevant to the exam requirements. I passed my exam highly so that i know Real4Prep would be my source of choice for tests as i prepare for my next professional exam.

Neil Neil       4 star  

These HP2-B87 exam questions are valid on aprox. 96% and very helpful for the exam. I passed my HP2-B87 exam easily. Good luck to you!

Beryl Beryl       4 star  

HP HP2-B87 dumps gave me confidence, and I passed. The dumps are also 100% valid.

Mavis Mavis       4 star  

I have passed HP2-B87 exam with your HP2-B87 practice test.

Candance Candance       4 star  

This HP2-B87 exam material is very suitable for me, because it has three types that i can choose, it's very convinient for me.i wanna share with you guys Real4Prep!!!

Hedda Hedda       4 star  

I used HP2-B87 real exam questions Technical Certified

Egbert Egbert       4 star  

I iove this HP2-B87 exam file because i got ease access to it and the lectures were nice and elaborative. I passed the exam with confidence.

Yetta Yetta       4.5 star  

The dumps like the HP2-B87 practice test definitely make our journey in the exams easy. I have passed my exam with it a few minutes ago. Thanks!

Hulda Hulda       5 star  

There were about 3 questions that didn't appear in real HP2-B87 exam, others appeared. I got a satisfactory result with HP2-B87 exam dumps.

Arabela Arabela       4.5 star  

I have bought the HP2-B87 online test engine, i think it is good to simulate the actual test. From the customizable test, i knew about my weakness and strenght about the HP2-B87, so i can have a clear study plan. So lucky, i pass with 95%.

Enid Enid       5 star  

Well done, with your HP2-B87 training manual I passed my ibm test today.

Ada Ada       4.5 star  

I passed my HP2-B87 exams this week on the first try with Real4Prep training materials which are very professional and helpful. Thanks for your great support.

Howar Howar       4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Real4Prep Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Real4Prep testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Real4Prep offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot