Cisco 646-361 real exam prep : Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM)

  • Exam Code: 646-361
  • Exam Name: Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM)
  • Updated: Oct 24, 2026
  • Q&As: 60 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

Total Price: $49.99

Cisco 646-361 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

   +      +   

PDF Version: Convenient, easy to study. Printable Cisco 646-361 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.

PC Test Engine: Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

Online Test Engine: Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

Value Pack Total: $149.97  $69.99

About Cisco 646-361 Real Exam

Quality compounds. Year after year, Real4Prep education experts refine the Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) collection, and your 2026 purchase includes 365 days of free updates to the 646-361 practice questions.

Cisco 646-361 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Foundation Express for Account Managers (FOUNDAM)
Exam Number:646-361
Real Exam Qty:60
Related Certifications:Cisco Express Foundation Sales Specialist
Cisco Sales Specialist
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Multiple Choice
Passing Score:Not publicly disclosed
Exam Price:$150–$200 USD (retired, historical estimate)
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:60-90
Recommended Training:Cisco Learning Network
Cisco Express Foundation Training
Exam Registration:Cisco Certification Tracker
Pearson VUE Cisco Portal
Sample Questions:Free Download real 646-361 exam prep
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:None required; intended for account managers, sales professionals, and channel partners
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/site/us/en/learn/training-certifications/exams/retired.html

Cisco 646-361 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Customer Requirements & Business Value30%- Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) analysis
- Translating features to business benefits
- Analyzing customer business needs
Solution Positioning & Sales25%- Lifecycle services and support
- Positioning Cisco Express Foundation
- Competitive differentiation
Product Portfolio Knowledge20%- Cisco Catalyst switches
- Integrated services routers
- Unified communications and security products
Cisco Network Solutions Overview25%- Cisco Express Foundation Architecture
  • 1. Borderless networks concepts
    • 2. Small and medium business solutions
      - Core Technologies
      • 1. Security and collaboration overview
        • 2. Routing and switching basics
          • 3. Wireless and mobility fundamentals

            Cisco 646-361 Exam: What Candidates Want to Know

            Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) is an official Cisco certification exam, registered under the code 646-361. Passing it awards the Cisco Foundation Express Sales Specialist certification, a credential at the Specialist / Sales Specialist level. It also connects to Cisco Express Foundation Sales Specialist, Cisco Sales Specialist. The exam is demanding by design, and that difficulty is precisely what makes the credential meaningful for career development.

            The Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) exam presents 60 questions within 60-90. That is a brisk pace, and the candidates who handle it best are the ones who rehearsed it. Use the Real4Prep engine for full timed simulations, practice flagging and returning, and arrive on exam day with a pacing strategy already proven.

            Passing Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) takes Not publicly disclosed, and official registration costs $150–$200 USD (retired, historical estimate). Retakes bill the full $150–$200 USD (retired, historical estimate) again, so preparation is the least expensive insurance available. Let your Real4Prep practice scores guide the timing: book when you clear the requirement consistently, not occasionally.

            None required; intended for account managers, sales professionals, and channel partners

            Policies get revised, so confirm the current requirements before you register on the official exam page.

            Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) registration is handled through the official channels below.

            For scheduling purposes: the exam is delivered Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE test centers.

            Yes, Cisco recommends the following training for Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) candidates.

            Complement any training with the 60 practice questions in the Real4Prep 646-361 package, because repeated application is what turns course knowledge into a passing score.

            Yes. Real4Prep offers a free demo of the Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) questions, so you can verify the quality personally before purchasing. Your purchase then includes a one-year service warranty: updates are free for 365 days, and after expiry you can extend the update service at a 50% discount.

            Your money is protected by a 100% money-back guarantee with defined conditions. Take the Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) exam within 60 days of purchase; if you fail, you may claim a full refund, provided the exam matches your product. Attempts within 3 days of purchase are ineligible, as are downloaded-but-unused products, free materials, and expired orders; the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and claims are processed within 7 days. You may instead wait for the update version or change to other exam material: exchange for two other exam products of equal value, free, with your original purchase keeping its update service.

            Delivery is instant: files unlock for download at payment and are emailed within one minute. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and contact customer service, online 7/24 even on official holidays. Installation is unlimited across your computers.

            Cisco Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) is organized into 4 official domains. The most heavily weighted are Product Portfolio Knowledge (20%), Customer Requirements & Business Value (30%), and Cisco Network Solutions Overview (25%). The full breakdown appears above on this page; study the weightings and your preparation priorities set themselves.

            What Clients Say About Us

            LEAVE A REPLY

            Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

            Quality and Value

            Real4Prep Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

            Tested and Approved

            We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

            Easy to Pass

            If you prepare for the exams using our Real4Prep testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

            Try Before Buy

            Real4Prep offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

            Our Clients

            amazon
            centurylink
            charter
            comcast
            bofa
            timewarner
            verizon
            vodafone
            xfinity
            earthlink
            marriot